CASIO Coromandel Classic 2008 
Overall results 
Men Open  (12)                             
Place Bib     Name                           Day 1    Pl   Day 2    Pl   Total Time
   1 10       Neil Parkinson                 5:35:28   1   2:51:30   1      8:26:58 
   2 14       Andrew Turnbull                5:42:18   2   2:52:18   2      8:34:36 
   3 5        Sam Goodall                    5:59:59   3   3:04:13   3      9:04:12 
   4 2        Andrew Corkery                 6:06:13   4   3:12:54   4      9:19:07 
   5 9        Brad Noble                     6:20:59   6   3:17:23   5      9:38:22 
   6 1        Layton Aplin                   6:17:28   5   3:24:20   6      9:41:48 
   7 8        Alan Kirkpatrick               6:30:53   7   3:29:19   7     10:00:12 
   8 12       Graeme  Switzer                6:41:11   8   3:40:55   8     10:22:06 
   9 13       Grant Tetzlaff                 7:12:13   9   3:45:50  10     10:58:03 
  10 7        James Johnson                  7:23:05  10   3:45:04   9     11:08:09 
  11 11       Stephen Rowe                   7:51:06  11   4:12:14  11     12:03:20 

     6        Maximus Hawkes                 7:59:51  12       dnf                  

Men Vet  (8)                               
Place Bib     Name                           Day 1    Pl   Day 2    Pl   Total Time
   1 23       Wayne Hodgetts                 6:03:04   1   3:02:10   1      9:05:14 
   2 22       Patrick Foley                  6:09:17   2   3:06:08   2      9:15:25 
   3 20       Rudy Baptist                   6:24:24   3   3:29:00   4      9:53:24 
   4 26       Ian Ralph  Scott               6:40:07   4   3:28:07   3     10:08:14 
   5 27       Gavin Smith                    6:44:02   5   3:50:15   5     10:34:17 

     21       Ian Coventry                       dnf           dnf                  
     24       Stephen Matheson               7:10:32   6       dnf                  
     25       Stephen Newman                 7:54:35   7       dnf                  

Women Open  (2)                            
Place Bib     Name                           Day 1    Pl   Day 2    Pl   Total Time
   1 31       Rachel Cashin                  6:37:09   1   3:30:03   1     10:07:12 
   2 30       Nadia  Scott                   6:54:27   2   3:41:34   2     10:36:01 

Relay 2  (15)                              
Place Bib     Name                           Day 1    Pl   Day 2    Pl   Total Time
   1 66       Quick and the Dead             5:35:04   1   2:54:09   1      8:29:13 
   2 73       Last Minute Wonders            5:46:55   2   2:56:14   2      8:43:09 
   3 72       wiggle & wobble                6:10:20   4   3:02:16   3      9:12:36 
   4 69       Team Dole                      6:14:58   6   3:07:34   5      9:22:32 
   5 75       1 Cog Short of a Cluster       6:04:48   3   3:24:26   8      9:29:14 
   6 74       Sponge Bobs                    6:30:44   9   3:02:56   4      9:33:40 
   7 70       Team Rehabworks                6:14:49   5   3:19:10   7      9:33:59 
   8 62       Cycle City Trailmarkers        6:16:53   7   3:27:11   9      9:44:04 
   9 68       Team Cycle City                6:23:51   8   3:32:46  10      9:56:37 
  10 71       The Macca's                    6:53:08  11   3:17:35   6     10:10:43 
  11 61       CaJo                           6:43:04  10   3:39:47  11     10:22:51 
  12 60       Hibiscus Coast HAT Club        7:02:00  14   3:39:47  11     10:41:47 
  13 65       No Show & Go Slow              6:58:46  12   3:59:49  13     10:58:35 

     64       How Hard Can It Be?            7:45:36  15       dnf                  
     67       Snot and Gas                   7:00:24  13       dnf                  

Relay 3  (18)                              
Place Bib     Name                           Day 1    Pl   Day 2    Pl   Total Time
   1 86       Chicken Legs & Friends         5:23:20   1   2:38:19   1      8:01:39 
   2 82       Broken Records                 5:23:58   2   2:50:36   3      8:14:34 
   3 87       Four Seasons                   5:52:33   4   2:54:38   5      8:47:11 
   4 98       The Haminals                   5:57:51   5   2:54:15   4      8:52:06 
   5 96       Unders and over                5:48:32   3   3:17:04   7      9:05:36 
   6 92       The Righteous Sisters          6:04:42   6   3:13:38   6      9:18:20 
   7 99       Casio                          6:29:36   9   3:18:12   8      9:47:48 
   8 91       snap  crackle  pop!            6:25:06   8   3:29:01  10      9:54:07 
   9 94       Tri-Hards                      6:20:35   7   3:34:56  12      9:55:31 
  10 95       Unbeatable Bitches             6:37:36  10   3:24:57   9     10:02:33 
  11 85       Cambridge Cruisers             6:45:07  11   3:36:58  13     10:22:05 
  12 93       The Wilson Riddle              7:07:31  14   3:34:16  11     10:41:47 
  13 84       Cambridge Coasters             6:53:35  12   3:54:36  17     10:48:11 
  14 81       Auckland Nude Skydivers        7:05:32  13   3:45:53  15     10:51:25 
  15 97       WWW.Beth and the Two Pet       7:13:34  15   3:38:59  14     10:52:33 
  16 83       Beats Watchin TV               7:22:56  16   3:59:44  18     11:22:40 
  17 88       Mairangi Bay Blowfish          7:38:38  17   3:45:58  16     11:24:36 

     89       R&R Sports Dr Arnie Faga           dnf       2:41:25   2              

Relay 4  (12)                              
Place Bib     Name                           Day 1    Pl   Day 2    Pl   Total Time
   1 109      The Coasters                   5:28:31   1   2:38:49   1      8:07:20 
   2 108      Tauranga Boys' College         5:49:20   2   2:56:16   2      8:45:36 
   3 106      Mr Latte & Friends             5:57:55   4   3:07:07   3      9:05:02 
   4 105      Hard'n Up!                     6:26:18   7   3:15:31   5      9:41:49 
   5 104      Glad I'm not running           6:24:09   6   3:18:13   6      9:42:22 
   6 102      Canpac Boys and Their To       6:19:28   5   3:23:14   7      9:42:42 
   7 111      Balmoral Vets                  6:33:09   8   3:10:35   4      9:43:44 
   8 100      60's Sisters                   7:00:46   9   3:27:29   8     10:28:15 
   9 101      Blowfish T1                    7:40:21  12   3:41:41   9     11:22:02 
  10 110      Three D's and an S             7:38:00  11   4:02:43  10     11:40:43 

     103      Click that Itch                7:11:10  10       dnf                  
  nc 107      Crash Bandicoot                5:51:21   3   2:45:03  nc              

Traverse 2  (2)                            
Place Bib     Name                           Day 1    Pl   Day 2    Pl   Total Time
   1 120      Hammer & Tong                  7:07:19   1   3:37:39   1     10:44:58
 
  nc 121      Really Retro Racing            7:09:37   2   3:33:54  nc